NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2022

Last sale price $486,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

This is a triplex with 2 units of 546 sq ft and the bottom unit of 1040 sq ft The bottom basement had some plumbing issues which have been corrected and the sheet rock has been partially removed. It is currently vacant and requires work. It has alley access for parking. There are two long term tenants one is month to month the other is on a lease. Both would like to stay and their rents are under current market value., This is a probate sale subject to court bidding and confirmation process. Buyer to take property in it's current condition and seller will not do any repairs. Buyer must do do diligence on this property and verify all information. Tenants will require 24 hour notice to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cissie Popson

Estate Realty License #S.32919 Listed on: 09/18/2021

Co-Listed By

Sue Bailey

Estate Realty License #B.21022

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS Agent

Non MLS Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $771

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Court or third-party approval is required for the sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01310304

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$771

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1219-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-971-4495
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1219-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-971-4495
  • Special Conditions: Court Approval
  • Directions: Wells to Moran
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: MF14
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Construction Materials Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials Frame: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres4: 0.16
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet4: 6969.6
  • Appliances Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount3: 771.0
  • Special Listing Conditions Court Approval: Yes
  • Contract Rent Control Y N: No
  • Association Community Number Of Buildings2: 1.0
  • Building Number Of Units Total5: 3.0
  • Special Information Onsite Management Y N: No
  • Meter Information Separate Meters Y N: Yes
  • Meter Information Separate Electric Meters Y N: Yes
  • Meter Information Separate Gas Meters Y N: Yes
  • Meter Information Separate Water Meters Y N: Yes
  • Meter Information Separate Water Heaters Y N: No
  • Meter Information One Primary Electric Meter Y N: No
  • Meter Information One Primary Gas Meter Y N: No
  • Meter Information One Primary Water Meter Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Window Features: Single Pane Windows
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior Building Area Total3: 2080.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Parking Features: Alley Access, Common
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Information Parking Total4: 5.0
  • Parking Features Common: Yes
  • Parking Features Alley Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Wall Furnace: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N5: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01310304
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Zoning: MF14

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 771.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Sold $486,000 -2.6% $234 / Sq Ft
12/13/2021 12/13/21 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Price Changed $499,000 -5.0% $240 / Sq Ft
09/17/2021 09/17/21 For Sale $525,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,188 $80,463 $62,598 $17,865
2025 $1,102 $77,102 $59,500 $17,602
2024 $1,102 $77,179 $59,500 $17,679
2023 $503 $77,678 $61,670 $16,008
2022 $902 $61,464 $48,650 $12,814
2021 $772 $48,148 $35,420 $12,728
2020 $720 $44,304 $31,395 $12,909
2019 $788 $41,892 $29,960 $11,932
2018 $654 $29,985 $18,375 $11,610
2017 $2,836 $29,892 $18,375 $11,517
2016 $2,885 $26,520 $16,275 $10,245
2015 $2,753 $24,358 $14,175 $10,183
2014 $2,738 $20,816 $9,660 $11,156
2013 -- $17,048 $7,665 $9,383
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 210014081

Northern Nevada Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.