744 Brightview Dr Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Brightview Dr, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $799,138, approximately $537 per square foot. 744 Brightview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Baker-Meier Diane Elizabeth
Bought by
Ray And Diane Meier Living Trust and Meier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Baker-Meier Diane Elizabeth
Bought by
Ray And Diane Meier Living Trust and Meier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Baker Meier Diane Elizabeth
Bought by
Baker Meier Diane Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Auriemma Paul G
Bought by
Attaway Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray And Diane Meier Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Meier Diane Elizabeth | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Baker Meier Diane Elizabeth | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Attaway Diane | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Auriemma Paul G | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Meier Diane Elizabeth | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Attaway Diane | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $312,237 | $134,497 | $177,740 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $306,115 | $131,860 | $174,255 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $300,114 | $129,275 | $170,839 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $294,231 | $126,741 | $167,490 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $288,462 | $124,256 | $164,206 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $279,908 | $120,571 | $159,337 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $274,420 | $118,207 | $156,213 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $263,766 | $113,618 | $150,148 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $259,805 | $111,912 | $147,893 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $254,716 | $109,720 | $144,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map