744 Main St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $73,927 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Main St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $94,232, approximately $75 per square foot. 744 Main St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Colon Margie Est and Colon-Rivera
Bought by
Chautauqua Hm Rehab Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Colon Margarita
Bought by
Colon Margie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Estate Szymanski Nicholas
Bought by
Colon Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chautauqua Hm Rehab Corp | $20,641 | None Available | |
| Colon Margie | $27,000 | -- | |
| Colon Margarita | $25,000 | R Timothy Eades |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $32,700 | $2,000 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $633 | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $605 | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $605 | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $578 | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $558 | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $2,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map