Estimated Value: $290,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Oakridge Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $312,372, approximately $207 per square foot. 744 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shirley Mann Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Volpenhein Thomas
Bought by
Garcia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,473
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$281,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Baker Michael L and Estate Of Paul August Schumach
Bought by
Volpenhein Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Vick Channel
Bought by
Schumacher Paul A and Schumacher Victoria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Volpenhein Thomas | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Schumacher Paul A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Maria | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Paul A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $216,200 | $35,000 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $216,200 | $35,000 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $185,000 | $25,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $158,590 | $25,000 | $133,590 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $158,590 | $25,000 | $133,590 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $158,590 | $25,000 | $133,590 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $158,590 | $25,000 | $133,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map