NOT LISTED FOR SALE

744 Parthenon Way Sonoma, CA 95476

Estimated Value: $666,000 - $807,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,482 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 744 Parthenon Way, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $732,903, approximately $494 per square foot. 744 Parthenon Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Current Estimated Value
$732,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,645
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,258

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2003

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2003

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2002

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Mazza Sherry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

-- -- First American Title
-- $23,000 --
-- $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open -- $200,000
Closed -- $299,000
Closed -- $300,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,766 $336,544 $134,269 $202,275
2024 $5,602 $329,946 $131,637 $198,309
2023 $5,602 $323,477 $129,056 $194,421
2022 $5,307 $317,135 $126,526 $190,609
2021 $5,124 $310,918 $124,046 $186,872
2020 $5,053 $307,731 $122,775 $184,956
2019 $4,830 $301,698 $120,368 $181,330
2018 $4,747 $295,783 $118,008 $177,775
2017 $4,644 $289,985 $115,695 $174,290
2016 $4,370 $284,300 $113,427 $170,873
2015 $4,231 $280,031 $111,724 $168,307
2014 $4,148 $274,547 $109,536 $165,011
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.