A
Seller's Agent in 2025
AYO AGBEJIMI
SOLACE REALTY CONCEPTS LLC
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $909,000
This home is located at 744 S 12th St Unit 3, Newark, NJ 07103 since 07 January 2025 and is currently estimated at $843,424, approximately $252 per square foot. 744 S 12th St Unit 3 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School, Belmont Runyon School, and Chancellor Avenue School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AYO AGBEJIMI
SOLACE REALTY CONCEPTS LLC Brokerage Phone: 973-856-6900 Listed on: 01/07/2025
Home Type
Multi-Family
Lot Details
3,354 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daa Matilda S | $875,000 | Safe Land Title | |
| Stauber Fischel | -- | None Available | |
| 744 S 12 Street Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| 744 S 12 Street Llc | -- | Wellngton Abstract Llc | |
| Amigun Olubukola | $495,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daa Matilda S | $844,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Amigun Olubukola | $470,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $780,000 | -10.9% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $875,000 | +16.7% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Sale | $749,999 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,131 | $266,400 | $32,300 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $9,931 | $266,400 | $32,300 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $9,953 | $266,400 | $32,300 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $9,947 | $266,400 | $32,300 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $10,123 | $266,400 | $32,300 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $10,019 | $266,400 | $32,300 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $9,838 | $266,400 | $32,300 | $234,100 |
| 2017 | $10,374 | $291,400 | $32,300 | $259,100 |
| 2016 | $10,024 | $291,400 | $32,300 | $259,100 |
| 2015 | $9,642 | $291,400 | $32,300 | $259,100 |
| 2014 | $9,036 | $291,400 | $32,300 | $259,100 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
AYO AGBEJIMI
SOLACE REALTY CONCEPTS LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alejandro Rojas
CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
(973) 661-1719
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3940372
APN: 14-02631-0000-00029-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.