744 W Dryden St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $1,610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 W Dryden St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,153,894, approximately $630 per square foot. 744 W Dryden St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Boyajyan Armen
Bought by
Boyajyan Armen and Aa Dryden Family Revocable Liv
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,797
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$839,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Boyajyan Armen and The Armen Boyajyan Living Trus
Bought by
Boyajyan Arment and The Aa Dryden Family Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Boyajyan Armen
Bought by
Boyajyan Armen and The Armen Boyajyan Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Medina J Ramon L and Medina Maria M
Bought by
Boyajyan Armen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyajyan Armen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Boyajyan Armen | -- | Title 365 | |
| Boyajyan Armen | -- | Title 365 | |
| Boyajyan Arment | -- | None Available | |
| Boyajyan Armen | -- | None Available | |
| Boyajyan Armen | -- | None Available | |
| Boyajyan Armen | $381,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyajyan Armen | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Boyajyan Armen | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,415 | $574,085 | $497,247 | $76,838 |
| 2024 | $6,415 | $562,830 | $487,498 | $75,332 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $551,795 | $477,940 | $73,855 |
| 2022 | $6,163 | $540,976 | $468,569 | $72,407 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $530,370 | $459,382 | $70,988 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $524,933 | $454,672 | $70,261 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $514,641 | $445,757 | $68,884 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $504,551 | $437,017 | $67,534 |
| 2016 | $8,014 | $735,227 | $434,923 | $300,304 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $724,185 | $428,391 | $295,794 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $468,321 | $405,636 | $62,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map