T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tara Dirickson
Teal Real Estate
(580) 347-2143
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,666 - $128,000
This is a spacious brick home on a corner lot located in Mountain View, OK. Quality construction and in good condition. The home features 2 1/2 baths, formal dining room, enclosed patio room and a large master bedroom with built in cabinets.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Davis
Dillard Cies Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Family Trust | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hays Rebecca | $88,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Albright Ronald Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Albright Peggy L | -- | -- | |
| Albright Peggy | -- | -- | |
| Albright | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ragland | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Sold | $88,000 | -1.1% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $89,000 | 0.0% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $9,680 | $316 | $9,364 |
| 2024 | $829 | $9,681 | $347 | $9,334 |
| 2023 | $830 | $9,681 | $347 | $9,334 |
| 2022 | $872 | $9,681 | $347 | $9,334 |
| 2021 | $829 | $7,842 | $347 | $7,495 |
| 2020 | $746 | $8,010 | $347 | $7,663 |
| 2019 | $752 | $8,010 | $347 | $7,663 |
| 2018 | $691 | $8,079 | $347 | $7,732 |
| 2017 | $751 | $7,844 | $347 | $7,497 |
| 2016 | $730 | $7,730 | $347 | $7,383 |
| 2015 | $495 | $7,630 | $347 | $7,283 |
| 2014 | $479 | $7,420 | $347 | $7,073 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tara Dirickson
Teal Real Estate
(580) 347-2143
9 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Davis
Dillard Cies Real Estate
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 948480
APN: 5001-00-008-016-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.