744 Wesley St North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $598,469 - $659,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Wesley St, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $628,735, approximately $480 per square foot. 744 Wesley St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Cortese Maria
Bought by
Hall Sophia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Sophia | $424,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,515 | $441 | $148 | $293 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $419 | $141 | $278 |
| 2023 | $11,976 | $441 | $148 | $293 |
| 2022 | $11,976 | $441 | $148 | $293 |
| 2021 | $16,699 | $428 | $144 | $284 |
| 2020 | $12,827 | $743 | $510 | $233 |
| 2019 | $12,983 | $743 | $510 | $233 |
| 2018 | $12,195 | $743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,445 | $743 | $510 | $233 |
| 2016 | $11,026 | $743 | $510 | $233 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $743 | $510 | $233 |