7441 E 50th St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7441 E 50th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $195,696, approximately $132 per square foot. 7441 E 50th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harrison Hill Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Scheefer Michael and Scheefer Rebecca
Bought by
Arriaza Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,015
Outstanding Balance
$51,727
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriaza Angela L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arriaza Angela L | $99,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $161,200 | $15,800 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $142,000 | $15,800 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $133,400 | $15,800 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $122,000 | $15,800 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $99,700 | $15,800 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $94,600 | $13,800 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $92,600 | $13,800 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $90,300 | $13,800 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $85,200 | $13,800 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $80,600 | $13,800 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $76,500 | $13,800 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $73,700 | $13,800 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map