7442 Blewett Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $728,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7442 Blewett Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $657,850, approximately $730 per square foot. 7442 Blewett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cohasset Street Elementary, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Woltz Jack R
Bought by
Peralta Joseph Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$16,035
Interest Rate
10.95%
Estimated Equity
$641,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Woltz Jack R
Bought by
Woltz Jack R and Woltz Barbara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Joseph Jerome | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woltz Jack R | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peralta Joseph Jerome | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Woltz Jack R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $167,626 | $96,589 | $71,037 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $164,341 | $94,696 | $69,645 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $161,120 | $92,840 | $68,280 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $157,962 | $91,020 | $66,942 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $154,866 | $89,236 | $65,630 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $150,275 | $86,590 | $63,685 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $147,330 | $84,893 | $62,437 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $141,611 | $81,598 | $60,013 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $139,485 | $80,373 | $59,112 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $136,754 | $78,799 | $57,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map