7442 Mayapple Rd Jacksonville, FL 32211
Arlingwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $253,283
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7442 Mayapple Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $239,571, approximately $194 per square foot. 7442 Mayapple Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Parkwood Heights Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
North Coast Investments Llc
Bought by
Lafita Dalgis Casanova and Casanova Nathaly Olazabol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$92,211
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Judith B and Stanley Robert H
Bought by
North Coast Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafita Dalgis Casanova | $112,000 | None Available | |
| North Coast Investments Llc | $66,000 | Guardian Title & Trust Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafita Dalgis Casanova | $109,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,206 | $144,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,981 | $144,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $140,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $131,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $127,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $123,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $118,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $115,975 | $28,305 | $87,670 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $103,699 | $18,115 | $85,584 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $73,556 | $11,322 | $62,234 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $69,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $65,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $61,691 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map