7604 Mayapple Rd Jacksonville, FL 32211
Arlingwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,379 - $244,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 Mayapple Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $211,595, approximately $169 per square foot. 7604 Mayapple Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Parkwood Heights Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Pierce Robert Arthur and Pierce Sharon D
Bought by
Shugart Hansen Shea Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,600
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$167,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Mccall William K and Mccall Patricia A
Bought by
Pierce Robert Arthur and Pierce Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,062
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shugart Hansen Shea Morgan | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Pierce Robert Arthur | -- | Hartle Realty Title Insuranc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shugart Hansen Shea Morgan | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Robert Arthur | $48,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,375 | $97,406 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,168 | $97,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $94,661 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $91,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $89,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $998 | $86,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $983 | $85,434 | $26,362 | $59,072 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $83,529 | $26,280 | $57,249 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $72,606 | $16,819 | $55,787 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $59,769 | $10,512 | $49,257 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $56,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $53,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $651 | $47,992 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map