7614 Mayapple Rd Jacksonville, FL 32211
Arlingwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,661 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7614 Mayapple Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $256,415, approximately $160 per square foot. 7614 Mayapple Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Parkwood Heights Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Whitaker John Stephen
Bought by
Whitaker John Stephen and Whitaker Stephen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker John Stephen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitaker John Stephen | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,088 | $193,964 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,845 | $188,152 | $51,511 | $136,641 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $188,498 | $50,458 | $138,040 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $183,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $177,857 | $50,458 | $127,399 |
| 2021 | $773 | $72,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $772 | $71,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $774 | $70,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $772 | $68,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $67,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $66,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $65,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $65,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map