7442 Pierside Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $431,715 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7442 Pierside Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $450,929, approximately $148 per square foot. 7442 Pierside Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Townsend Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,650
Outstanding Balance
$27,682
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$423,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Willie | $164,947 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Willie | $156,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |