7444 Locke Rd Vacaville, CA 95688
Hartley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,020 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7444 Locke Rd, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $879,005, approximately $553 per square foot. 7444 Locke Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Mccullough Frances L
Bought by
Whedbee Dallas M and Whedbee Raychel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,879
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Green Paul J and Green Kathleen E
Bought by
Green Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whedbee Dallas M | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Green Kathleen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whedbee Dallas M | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955 | $532,702 | $177,566 | $355,136 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $522,258 | $174,085 | $348,173 |
| 2023 | $6,816 | $512,019 | $170,672 | $341,347 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $501,980 | $167,326 | $334,654 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $492,139 | $164,046 | $328,093 |
| 2020 | $6,561 | $487,093 | $162,364 | $324,729 |
| 2019 | $6,466 | $477,543 | $159,181 | $318,362 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $468,180 | $156,060 | $312,120 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $459,000 | $153,000 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $6,182 | $450,000 | $150,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $772 | $74,236 | $14,271 | $59,965 |
| 2014 | $721 | $72,783 | $13,992 | $58,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map