7446 Cabrillo Ave La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,901,000 - $3,831,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$1,321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 Cabrillo Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $3,084,900, approximately $1,321 per square foot. 7446 Cabrillo Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Eyck Susan H Ten
Bought by
Eyck Susan H Ten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Teneyck Susan H
Bought by
Teneyck Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Ten Eyck Susan H
Bought by
Ten Eyck Susan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyck Susan H Ten | -- | -- | |
| Teneyck Susan H | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Ten Eyck Susan H | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| -- | $335,000 | -- | |
| -- | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ten Eyck Susan H | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,045 | $1,004,684 | $459,818 | $544,866 |
| 2024 | $12,045 | $984,985 | $450,802 | $534,183 |
| 2023 | $11,778 | $965,672 | $441,963 | $523,709 |
| 2022 | $11,463 | $946,739 | $433,298 | $513,441 |
| 2021 | $11,470 | $928,176 | $424,802 | $503,374 |
| 2020 | $11,331 | $918,660 | $420,447 | $498,213 |
| 2019 | $10,464 | $846,726 | $412,203 | $434,523 |
| 2018 | $9,783 | $830,124 | $404,121 | $426,003 |
| 2017 | $9,551 | $813,848 | $396,198 | $417,650 |
| 2016 | $9,399 | $797,891 | $388,430 | $409,461 |
| 2015 | $9,261 | $785,907 | $382,596 | $403,311 |
| 2014 | $9,115 | $770,513 | $375,102 | $395,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map