745 26th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $153,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 26th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $138,751, approximately $131 per square foot. 745 26th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Freilinger Raymond A
Bought by
Marceau Ardell and Marceau Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Freilinger Melanie A
Bought by
Marceau Ardell and Marceau Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marceau Ardell | -- | First American Title | |
| Marceau Ardell | $86,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $118,600 | $30,000 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $114,400 | $30,000 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $114,400 | $30,000 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $802 | $82,000 | $25,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $744 | $82,000 | $25,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $732 | $78,300 | $25,000 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $678 | $75,800 | $25,000 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $684 | $68,300 | $25,000 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $670 | $65,000 | $25,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map