745 Bachelder Rd Pembroke, NH 03275
Estimated Value: $187,720 - $316,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
572
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Bachelder Rd, Pembroke, NH 03275 and is currently estimated at $234,180, approximately $409 per square foot. 745 Bachelder Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Pembroke Village School, Pembroke Hill School, and Three Rivers School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Buttrick Lewis and Buttrick Gloria O
Bought by
Griggs Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,709
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Robert | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griggs Robert | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $138,400 | $107,300 | $31,100 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $138,400 | $107,300 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $94,600 | $71,600 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $94,600 | $71,600 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $94,600 | $71,600 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $94,600 | $71,600 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $94,600 | $71,600 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $75,400 | $54,100 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $75,200 | $54,100 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $70,600 | $50,900 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $70,600 | $50,900 | $19,700 |
| 2011 | $2,142 | $81,000 | $56,400 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map