745 Broadway E Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,348,293, approximately $581 per square foot. 745 Broadway E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Storli Peyton A
Bought by
Storli Peyton A and Storli Carolann O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1983
Sold by
Storli Peyton and Carol Ann
Bought by
Storli Verajean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storli Peyton A | -- | None Available | |
| Storli Verajean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,665 | $1,218,000 | $960,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $13,161 | $1,152,000 | $915,000 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $12,324 | $1,558,000 | $1,057,000 | $501,000 |
| 2021 | $11,804 | $1,341,000 | $910,000 | $431,000 |