745 Cypress Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $431,468 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Cypress Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $438,867, approximately $301 per square foot. 745 Cypress Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Citizens Bank Of Pennsylvania
Bought by
Remizov Nikolay and Remizov Tetiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Outstanding Balance
$121,883
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Mccoy Eric
Bought by
Citizens Bank Of Pennsylvania
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Mcglinchey Edward J and Lucash Ellen H
Bought by
Mccoy Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remizov Nikolay | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Citizens Bank Of Pennsylvania | $985 | None Available | |
| Mccoy Eric | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remizov Nikolay | $181,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Eric | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $20,800 | $5,000 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map