745 Forest Ridge Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Forest Ridge Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $734,384, approximately $292 per square foot. 745 Forest Ridge Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Gregg Larry G and Winters Gregg Dana L
Bought by
Gregg Larry G and Winters Gregg Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Nalley Mark Dean and Nalley Lori Jean
Bought by
Gregg Larry G and Winters Gregg Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Larry G | -- | None Available | |
| Gregg Larry G | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gregg Larry G | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $367,473 | $83,061 | $284,412 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $377,432 | $81,433 | $295,999 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $353,206 | $79,837 | $273,369 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $346,281 | $78,273 | $268,008 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $339,492 | $76,739 | $262,753 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $336,012 | $75,953 | $260,059 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $329,424 | $74,464 | $254,960 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $322,965 | $73,004 | $249,961 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $316,633 | $71,573 | $245,060 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $310,425 | $70,170 | $240,255 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $305,763 | $69,116 | $236,647 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $299,775 | $67,763 | $232,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map