745 Mountain View Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Mountain View Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,159,759, approximately $625 per square foot. 745 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Goodman Theodore A and Goodman Dena M
Bought by
Goodman Theodore and Goodman Dena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Goodman Theodore A and Goodman Dena Marie
Bought by
Goodman Theodore A and Goodman Dena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,839
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,030,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Telles Karla and Goodman Theodore A
Bought by
Goodman Theodore A and Goodman Dena Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Mcaloney Gregory D and Mcaloney Carol B
Bought by
Telles Karla and Goodman Theodore A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,652
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Theodore | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Theodore A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Goodman Theodore A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Telles Karla | $290,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Theodore A | $483,000 | |
| Closed | Telles Karla | $260,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $428,392 | $161,014 | $267,378 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $419,993 | $157,857 | $262,136 |
| 2023 | $6,028 | $411,759 | $154,762 | $256,997 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $403,686 | $151,728 | $251,958 |
| 2021 | $5,742 | $395,771 | $148,753 | $247,018 |
| 2020 | $5,577 | $391,714 | $147,228 | $244,486 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $384,035 | $144,342 | $239,693 |
| 2018 | $5,301 | $376,506 | $141,512 | $234,994 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $361,888 | $136,018 | $225,870 |
| 2015 | $4,984 | $356,453 | $133,975 | $222,478 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $349,471 | $131,351 | $218,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map