NOT LISTED FOR SALE

745 Tomkins St Melbourne, FL 32935

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $353,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2022

Last sale price $205,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,048 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • West Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Concrete Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2022

Investor special! Opportunity awaits for this 4 bedroom 2 bath pool home. The home as been completely gutted with rough electric and plumbing in place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Bregenzer

Real Estate Direct of Florida License #3331643 Listed on: 10/04/2022

Real Estate Direct of Florida

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Fitzsimmons

Glover Properties License #3518502

Glover Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,873

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Concrete Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Bowe Gardens Sec K 2 Association
  • Bowe Gardens Sec K 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-37-20-51-0000z.0-0008.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,873

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Bowe Gardens Sec K 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 27-37-20-51-0000z.0-0008.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Harbor City
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Hoover
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Eau Gallie
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2872.9
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2021
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1466.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 1791.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7841.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Yes: Yes
  • Pool Features Private: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Fencing Chain Link: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Flooring Concrete: Yes
  • Property Condition Fixer: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Appliances: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:None: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Private
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: BOWE GARDENS SEC K 2
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Name: BOWE GARDENS SEC K 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hoover

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-37-20-51-0000z.0-0008.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2872.9

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harbor City
  • High School: Eau Gallie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2022
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
321 Home Solutions Llc
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.38%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$309,781

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,781
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.33%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,708
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$79,073

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Sai Real Estate Llc
Bought by
321 Home Solutions Llc
Seller's Agent
Chris DeMarco
Demarco Properties
Buyer's Agent
Chris DeMarco
Demarco Properties
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.80%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Sai Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2015
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Davis Irene H and Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loconti Andrew $205,000 --
321 Home Solutions Llc $185,000 Title Team
Sai Real Estate Llc $100 --
Sai Property Investments Inc $105,000 First Intl Title Inc
U S Bank National Association -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loconti Andrew $240,000
Previous Owner 321 Home Solutions Llc $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Sold $205,000 -2.4% $140 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 For Sale $210,000 +13.5% $143 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $180,000 +71.4% $123 / Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Sold $105,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 For Sale $105,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,737 $290,990 -- --
2024 $3,351 $283,390 -- --
2023 $3,351 $185,650 $70,000 $115,650
2022 $3,183 $202,330 $0 $0
2021 $2,873 $153,860 $60,000 $93,860
2020 $2,721 $144,590 $52,000 $92,590
2019 $2,761 $142,250 $48,000 $94,250
2018 $2,604 $134,800 $45,000 $89,800
2017 $2,401 $116,430 $35,000 $81,430
2016 $1,948 $88,460 $24,000 $64,460
2015 $1,768 $75,330 $20,880 $54,450
2014 $1,563 $68,490 $19,080 $49,410

MLS Number: 947379

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-37-20-51-0000Z.0-0008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.