745 W Brown Rd Freeport, MI 49325
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $499,376
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 W Brown Rd, Freeport, MI 49325 and is currently estimated at $382,094, approximately $241 per square foot. 745 W Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Lake Lyle S and Lake Diane Y
Bought by
Cooper Donald E and Cooper Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,297
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$360,797
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Donald E | $42,000 | Advantage Title & Escrow Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Donald E | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |