NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7450 Armstrong Rd Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $554,000 - $662,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
2,891 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2023

Last sale price $542,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,351 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Mott Road Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.76 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of August 2023

Perfection and privacy await you in this goreous dream home, nestled in the hills of Manlius! No detail has been overlooked, both inside & out. Greet your guests in the oversized foyer, & relax in the formal living room with gorgeous hardwoods. Make wonderful memories in the large dining room! Kitchen overlooks the family room, morning room & den, while boasting oversized windows to enjoy the pool area view! On the 2nd level, enjoy the primary bedroom with ensuite, massive walk in closet, & 3 bedrooms, laundry room with storage, new washer & dryer! The second full bath is complete with soaking tub, walk in shower, two sinks, marble countertop and all the storage you could need. The basement is finished-easily turn into an in-law or second living space-bedroom, full bath, & bonus room. The backyard is an oasis-inground pool, hot tub area, large deck & fireplace, screened in gazebo, playground area, shed & pool house are just waiting for summer fun! Some of the many updates include new windows on 1st & 2nd levels, refinished hardwoods, carpeting & masterfully crafted 2nd floor laundry room, tasteful & quiality finishes throughout & more. Update-Offer deadline of 7pm, Monday June 19.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Cardone

Listing by Rooftop Realty Group LLC License #10401270969 Listed on: 06/13/2023

Co-Listed By

Peter Penizotto

Listing by Rooftop Realty Group LLC License #10401299378

Last Buyer's Agent

William Rich

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401366553

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,159

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 225x224
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,891 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-102-000-0008-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,159

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RTOP01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-944-2198
  • Subdivision Name: Appletree Rdg Sec A
  • Directions: From Woodchucj Hill Road, turn right on to Highbridge Street. Turn right on to Apple Tree Ridge, and then a quick turn left on to Armstrong Road. Home will be straight ahead and turn right into the driveway.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Hot Tub/Spa, Country Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Storage, Solid Surface Counters, Convertible Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Barbecue, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Play Structure, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-102-000-0008-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 225X224
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33106.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12159.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2023
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
List Price
$479,700
Sold Price
$542,000
Premium/Discount to List
$62,300
12.99%
Views
278
Current Estimated Value
$600,940

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,940
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,011
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,929

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Townsend Mark G and Townsend Shannon D
Bought by
Trimm Erica and Trimm Bradley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snyder Michael O $542,000 None Available
Trimm Erica $330,000 None Available
Trimm Erica $330,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snyder Michael O $414,000
Previous Owner Trimm Erica $264,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Sold $542,000 +13.0% $187 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Sale $479,700 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,713 $463,000 $78,100 $384,900
2024 $13,713 $424,600 $72,700 $351,900
2023 $12,799 $368,200 $63,000 $305,200
2022 $12,052 $321,800 $56,400 $265,400
2021 $11,720 $279,800 $54,200 $225,600
2020 $11,530 $279,800 $42,600 $237,200
2019 $3,935 $272,300 $41,500 $230,800
2018 $10,903 $259,500 $41,500 $218,000
2017 $3,784 $254,400 $40,700 $213,700
2016 $10,628 $254,400 $40,700 $213,700
2015 -- $254,400 $40,700 $213,700
2014 -- $254,400 $40,700 $213,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1477170

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-102-000-0008-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.