7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 4 Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $4,131,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 4, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $2,910,239, approximately $465 per square foot. 7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Elementary School, Cactus Shadows High School, and Sonoran Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Az Rattlesnake Llc | $3,875,000 | First American Title | |
| Sheehan James A | $455,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1 Az Rattlesnake Llc | $2,906,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $105,384 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $100,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $180,570 | $36,110 | $144,460 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $128,410 | $25,680 | $102,730 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $127,500 | $25,500 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $32,520 | $32,520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $25,935 | $25,935 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $26,355 | $26,355 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $24,720 | $24,720 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $22,080 | $22,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $25,776 | $25,776 | $0 |
Map
- 7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 1
- 7380 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 2
- 7436 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 46000 N Fleming Springs Rd
- 7525 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 13
- 42327 N Sierra Vista Rd
- 41521 N 75th Place
- 42000 N Fleming Springs Rd Unit P
- 42XXX N Sierra Vista Rd Unit Parcel C
- 42000 N Sierra Vista Rd
- 422XX N Sierra Vista Dr Unit 2
- 42820 N Fleming Springs Rd
- 6737 E Rockaway Hills Dr
- 40777 N Echo Canyon Dr
- 41811 N 72nd St
- 7500 E Highland Rd
- 40816 N Fleming Springs Rd
- 7700 E Highland Rd
- 7143 E Highland Rd
- 6535 E Lone Mountain Rd N
- 7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 6
- 7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 5
- 7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 2
- 7412 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr
- 7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 3
- 7450 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr
- 7412 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 7
- 7220 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 7220 E Continental Mountain Dr Unit 1
- 7220 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 7220 E Continental Mountain Dr
- 7380 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr
- Xx N Fleming Springs Rd
- 41600 N 72nd St Unit 2
- 41800 N 72nd St Unit 1
- 7074 E Panorama Dr Unit 6
- 0 N 72nd St Unit 6544956