7450 Hiawatha Dr Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $297,599
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7450 Hiawatha Dr, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $227,150, approximately $249 per square foot. 7450 Hiawatha Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
William E William E and Hollenbeck Karen L
Bought by
Turner Steven G and Turner Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Easterle Greg and Easterle Judith Ann
Bought by
Hollenbeck Willia E and Hollenbeck Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Deluca James and Deluca Karen
Bought by
Hollenbeck William and Hollenbeck Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Ireland Bill
Bought by
Deluca James and Deluca Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Steven G | $61,500 | -- | |
| Hollenbeck Willia E | $133,000 | -- | |
| Hollenbeck William | $76,500 | -- | |
| Deluca James | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $49,500 | $2,500 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $915 | $36,800 | $2,500 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $877 | $35,200 | $2,500 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $833 | $31,700 | $2,500 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $29,600 | $2,500 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $29,300 | $2,500 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,900 | $2,500 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $22,300 | $2,500 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $798 | $24,700 | $2,500 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $791 | $23,000 | $2,500 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map