Seller's Agent in 2021
Jamie Hall
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 691-2002
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $630,000
Totally Updated CUSTOM BRICK home w/FIN BASEMENT, MASTER ON MAIN, SUNRM & 3.5 CAR GAR ON LUSH .58 ac in POPULAR NORMANDY FARMS. IMPRESS GUESTS w/Beautiful CURB APPEAL, 2 story ENTRY, HDWD & TILE FLRS, GRANITE tops, DRAMATIC CUSTOM CLGS, CROWN MOLDING & STONE FIREPLACE in MASSIVE GREAT RM -Perfect for entertaining! RETREAT to the MASTER SUITE w/Jacuzzi Tub, WI-TILED SHOWER & DUAL SINKS. Other BATHROOMS & KITCHEN are UPDATED w/FINEST FINISHES too! IRRIGATION SYS for the Lg OPEN YARD - Spacious for kids & pets & outlined w/MATURE TREES for PRIVACY! QUALITY BUILT & IMMACULATELY MAINTAINED, this home could have 6 BDRMS plus several REC LIVING AREAS! There is a place for everyone! NW INDY w/easy access to Interstates, Dwntwn & Airport
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14042414 Listed on: 05/06/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Valerie Hooton
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kippenbrock Neil | -- | Comer Ben | |
| Kippenbrock Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Schuldt | $419,900 | -- | |
| Schuldt Gregory | $419,900 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Zeller Timothy J | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kippenbrock Neil | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Kippenbrock Neil | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeller Timothy J | $343,170 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $510,000 | +7.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2021 05/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Sale | $475,000 | +13.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Sold | $419,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | For Sale | $419,900 | +10.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Sold | $381,300 | -4.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $564,300 | $74,800 | $489,500 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $484,800 | $74,800 | $410,000 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $484,800 | $74,800 | $410,000 |
| 2022 | $10,064 | $460,900 | $74,800 | $386,100 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $412,700 | $48,900 | $363,800 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $402,800 | $48,900 | $353,900 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $393,000 | $48,900 | $344,100 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $399,600 | $48,900 | $350,700 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $373,900 | $48,900 | $325,000 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $325,700 | $48,900 | $276,800 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $315,900 | $48,900 | $267,000 |
| 2013 | $3,011 | $298,100 | $48,900 | $249,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jamie Hall
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 691-2002
2 in this area
216 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Valerie Hooton
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pam Jones
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 374-7968
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Debbie McMillan
eXp Realty LLC
H
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Heather Castetter
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christy Brinkruff
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 564-7100
46 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21783175
APN: 49-04-27-111-020.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.