NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $502,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,134 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7451 W Howard St, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $459,195, approximately $404 per square foot. 7451 W Howard St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ebinger Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Juliana School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Kostrzeski Gwendolyn K
Bought by
Scales Monica
Current Estimated Value
$459,195

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$301,397
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$157,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Kostrzeski Gwendolyn K
Bought by
Scales Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$301,397
Interest Rate
4%
Estimated Equity
$157,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scales Monica $330,000 --
Scales Monica $330,000 Chicago Title
Scales Monica $330,000 --
Kostrzeski Gwendolyn K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scales Monica $324,022
Closed Scales Monica $324,022
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,806 $34,001 $13,438 $20,563
2024 $6,806 $34,001 $13,438 $20,563
2023 $8,639 $35,573 $10,750 $24,823
2022 $8,639 $42,000 $10,750 $31,250
2021 $8,446 $42,000 $10,750 $31,250
2020 $6,356 $28,532 $7,256 $21,276
2019 $6,299 $31,354 $7,256 $24,098
2018 $6,193 $31,354 $7,256 $24,098
2017 $6,536 $30,362 $6,450 $23,912
2016 $6,081 $30,362 $6,450 $23,912
2015 $5,564 $30,362 $6,450 $23,912
2014 $4,880 $26,301 $5,375 $20,926
2013 $4,783 $26,301 $5,375 $20,926
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.