7454 14th Hole Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7454 14th Hole Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $805,420, approximately $465 per square foot. 7454 14th Hole Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Windsor Greens Investors
Bought by
Ruiz Javier A and Ruiz Giselle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,150
Outstanding Balance
$52,628
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$752,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Javier A | $249,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Javier A | $199,150 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Javier A | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $382,541 | $130,636 | $251,905 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $375,041 | $128,075 | $246,966 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $367,688 | $125,564 | $242,124 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $360,479 | $123,102 | $237,377 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $353,412 | $120,689 | $232,723 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $349,789 | $119,452 | $230,337 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $342,931 | $117,110 | $225,821 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $336,208 | $114,814 | $221,394 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $329,616 | $112,563 | $217,053 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $323,154 | $110,356 | $212,798 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $318,301 | $108,699 | $209,602 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $312,067 | $106,570 | $205,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map