746 Concepcion Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $746,046
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Concepcion Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $695,512, approximately $450 per square foot. 746 Concepcion Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kempton Literacy Academy, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Loc | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $191,400 | Accommodation | |
| Salas Patricia | $70,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Munoz Jaime J | -- | -- | |
| Munoz Jaime J | $163,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tiedeman August | -- | First American Title | |
| Tiedeman August | -- | -- | |
| Tiedeman August | $148,000 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Donald George | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Donald George | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Johnson Donald George | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salas Patricia | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Patricia | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Jaime J | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Donald George | $19,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $212,462 | $109,450 | $103,012 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $208,297 | $107,304 | $100,993 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $204,213 | $105,200 | $99,013 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $200,210 | $103,138 | $97,072 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $196,285 | $101,116 | $95,169 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $194,274 | $100,080 | $94,194 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $190,466 | $98,118 | $92,348 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $186,733 | $96,195 | $90,538 |
| 2017 | $830 | $183,072 | $94,309 | $88,763 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $179,483 | $92,460 | $87,023 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $176,788 | $91,072 | $85,716 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $173,326 | $89,289 | $84,037 |
Map
- 734 Grand Ave
- 903-5 Concepcion Ave
- 829 Grand Ave
- 0 Grand Ave Unit PW25084786
- 552 Felicita Ave
- 635 Paraiso Ave
- 9249 Birch St
- 834 Maria Ave
- 8936 Orville St
- 0 La Presa Ave Unit PTP2601473
- 426 Sacramento Ave
- 1200 Grand Ave Unit 66
- 9011 Joan St
- 9209 Harness St
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 9208 Harness St
- 9240 Harness St Unit multi
- 9125 Akard St
- 1232 Maria Ave
- 8766 Kelso St
- 758 Concepcion Ave
- 752 Concepcion Ave
- 760 Concepcion Ave
- 757 Felicita Ave
- 804 Concepcion Ave
- 753 Felicita Ave
- 763 Felicita Ave
- 745 Felicita Ave
- 807 Felicita Ave
- 810 Concepcion Ave
- 755 Concepcion Ave
- 763 Concepcion Ave
- 747 Concepcion Ave
- 811 Felicita Ave
- 814 Concepcion Ave
- 9312 Saint George St
- 741 Concepcion Ave
- 717 Concepcion Ave
- 9217 Saint George St
- 820 Concepcion Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.