746 E Keats Ave Fresno, CA 93710
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,896 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 E Keats Ave, Fresno, CA 93710 and is currently estimated at $385,974, approximately $236 per square foot. 746 E Keats Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Padilla Joe and Padilla Blanca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$940
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$385,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Joe | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Joe | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $133,580 | $26,018 | $107,562 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $128,394 | $25,008 | $103,386 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $125,877 | $24,518 | $101,359 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $123,410 | $24,038 | $99,372 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $122,146 | $23,792 | $98,354 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $119,752 | $23,326 | $96,426 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $117,405 | $22,869 | $94,536 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $115,104 | $22,421 | $92,683 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $112,848 | $21,982 | $90,866 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $111,154 | $21,652 | $89,502 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $108,977 | $21,228 | $87,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map