746 Lydia Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 746 Lydia Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $436,668, approximately $238 per square foot. 746 Lydia Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Rossiter School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Martin Hans
Bought by
Martin Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Patricia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $155,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $155,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |