746 W Turney Ave Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85013
Uptown Phoenix Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
7,286
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 746 W Turney Ave Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85013. 746 W Turney Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School, Encanto Elementary School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $33,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $32,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $261,300 | $52,260 | $209,040 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $194,460 | $38,890 | $155,570 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $153,000 | $30,600 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $63,110 | $12,620 | $50,490 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $54,500 | $10,900 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $47,230 | $9,440 | $37,790 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $44,810 | $8,960 | $35,850 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $43,230 | $8,640 | $34,590 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map