7465 San Miguel Ave Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7465 San Miguel Ave, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $771,436, approximately $553 per square foot. 7465 San Miguel Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Miguel Elementary School, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Quinonez Sofia I
Bought by
Quinonez Family Living Trust and Quinonez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Quinonez Sofia I
Bought by
Quinonez Sofia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1996
Sold by
Guerrero Carlos Garcia
Bought by
Quinonez Sofia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,104
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1996
Sold by
Booth Christa
Bought by
Quinonez Sofia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinonez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quinonez Sofia I | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Quinonez Sofia I | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Quinonez Sofia I | $119,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinonez Sofia I | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinonez Sofia I | $116,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $269,708 | $89,562 | $180,146 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $264,420 | $87,806 | $176,614 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $259,236 | $86,085 | $173,151 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $254,154 | $84,398 | $169,756 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $249,172 | $82,744 | $166,428 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $246,618 | $81,896 | $164,722 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $241,784 | $80,291 | $161,493 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $237,044 | $78,717 | $158,327 |
| 2017 | $150 | $232,397 | $77,174 | $155,223 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $227,841 | $75,661 | $152,180 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $224,420 | $74,525 | $149,895 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $220,025 | $73,066 | $146,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map