Seller's Agent in 2018
Scott Adams
Realty Wealth Advisors
(317) 960-3300
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $248,000
This home since 09 November 2017 and is currently estimated at $241,741, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. This home is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including North Wayne Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Wealth Advisors License #RB14037835 Listed on: 11/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Josh Wetzel
UrbanHaus Property Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerena Mark A | -- | First American Title | |
| Gerena Mark A | -- | First American Title | |
| Bolliger Anton | $98,000 | -- | |
| Rwa Properties Llc | $63,300 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $154,273 | None Available | |
| Temple Maisha R | -- | Fat |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerena Mark A | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Temple Maisha R | $114,059 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Sold | $118,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $118,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Rented | $1,100 | -2.2% | -- | |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | For Rent | $1,125 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Rented | $1,125 | -98.9% | -- | |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | For Rent | $101,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Sold | $63,300 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | For Sale | $63,300 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $229,500 | $16,900 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $213,100 | $16,900 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $191,000 | $16,900 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $172,000 | $16,900 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $150,800 | $16,900 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $135,400 | $16,900 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $123,600 | $16,900 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $110,800 | $16,900 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $101,300 | $16,900 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $96,800 | $16,900 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $97,300 | $16,900 | $80,400 |
| 2013 | $947 | $90,800 | $16,900 | $73,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Scott Adams
Realty Wealth Advisors
(317) 960-3300
84 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Josh Wetzel
UrbanHaus Property Group
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Clint Wetherill
Zuluscape
(317) 417-9442
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Taylor Williams
F
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Frank Wetherill
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kurt Clements
Diverse Property Solutions Ind
(888) 660-9202
596 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21524175
APN: 49-05-22-118-017.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.