747 Armstead St Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $798,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Armstead St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $721,318, approximately $623 per square foot. 747 Armstead St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave, and Foothill Christian.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $135,964 | $56,962 | $79,002 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $133,299 | $55,846 | $77,453 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $130,686 | $54,751 | $75,935 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $128,125 | $53,678 | $74,447 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $125,614 | $52,626 | $72,988 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $124,327 | $52,087 | $72,240 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $121,890 | $51,066 | $70,824 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $119,501 | $50,065 | $69,436 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $114,863 | $48,122 | $66,741 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $113,139 | $47,400 | $65,739 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $110,924 | $46,472 | $64,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map