Seller's Agent in 2023
Devlin Duarte
(562) 321-3854
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $779,000
large lot with multiple sections of agriculture on every corner of the lot. There are multiple watering systems on the property for the landscaping and trees. A barn yard style garage with a basement underneath used as a storage. There is outside 2 car port by the pool. Beautiful large swimming pool along side a jacuzzi with its own covered area for maintaining the pool filter and cleaning supplies. The outside of the main house has a beautiful well shaded patio that is near the ''Granny House'' that has had work done recently in the Kitchen , Living room, Bedroom and Bathroom. A Lot of the landscaping has been kept and maintained very well. This is a perfect home for a large family looking to get out of the city and into something more quite and peaceful. It is less than a mile away from the nearest Costco, 5-7 minutes away from a Kaiser Hospital and Antelope's valley Poppy festival.
Last Buyer's Agent
Warren Gatling
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Alamdari Living Trust | $460,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Jones Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Kenneth R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | Sold | $460,000 | -16.4% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -12.0% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,468 | $478,584 | $119,646 | $358,938 |
| 2024 | $6,468 | $469,200 | $117,300 | $351,900 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $460,823 | $256,872 | $203,951 |
| 2022 | $5,980 | $451,788 | $251,836 | $199,952 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $336,200 | $187,300 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $325,900 | $181,600 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $325,900 | $181,600 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $265,300 | $147,800 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $218,800 | $121,900 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $218,800 | $121,900 | $96,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Devlin Duarte
(562) 321-3854
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Warren Gatling
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22008969
APN: 3126-014-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.