747 E Jefferson Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $572,000
About This Home
This home is located at 747 E Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $521,816, approximately $745 per square foot. 747 E Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quincy Jones Elementary School, William Jefferson Clinton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Ignacio | $79,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Conley Joseph H | $61,668 | -- | |
| Burton David E | $14,176 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Quality Performance Re Developments Ltd | -- | -- | |
| The Elmwood Corp | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Ignacio | $78,885 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $132,659 | $117,560 | $15,099 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $130,058 | $115,255 | $14,803 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $127,509 | $112,996 | $14,513 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $125,010 | $110,781 | $14,229 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $122,559 | $108,609 | $13,950 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $118,926 | $105,389 | $13,537 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $116,595 | $103,323 | $13,272 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $112,069 | $99,312 | $12,757 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $110,387 | $97,821 | $12,566 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $108,225 | $95,905 | $12,320 |
Map
- 623 E 36th St
- 834 E 33rd St
- 901 E 33rd St
- 3611 Adair St
- 3708 San Pedro St
- 3815 Paloma St
- 956 E 33rd St
- 3631 Trinity St
- 313 E 36th St
- 416 E 31st St
- 430 E 30th St
- 423 E 31st St
- 4014 Mckinley Ave
- 1009 E 29th St
- 788 E 40th Place
- 879 E 40th Place
- 800 E 27th St
- 651 E 41st St
- 914 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 3722 Maple Ave
- 739 E Jefferson Blvd
- 743 E Jefferson Blvd
- 731 E Jefferson Blvd Unit 2
- 753 E Jefferson Blvd
- 740 E 33rd St
- 736 E 33rd St
- 742 E 33rd St
- 746 E 33rd St
- 625 E 35th St
- 752 E 33rd St
- 3310 Stanford Ave
- 811 E Jefferson Blvd
- 739 E 33rd St
- 743 E 33rd St
- 735 E 33rd St
- 810 E 33rd St Unit 23
- 810 E 33rd St
- 731 E 33rd St
- 747 E 33rd St
- 731 E 33rd St Unit 1/2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.