747 Fairview Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,686 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Fairview Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $612,922, approximately $224 per square foot. 747 Fairview Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Wald Alan R and Wald Barbara C
Bought by
Sattler John M and Sattler Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,885
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$534,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sattler John M | $385,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sattler John M | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,746 | $165,650 | $53,975 | $111,675 |
| 2023 | $11,727 | $150,290 | $48,970 | $101,320 |
| 2022 | $11,681 | $139,670 | $45,510 | $94,160 |
| 2021 | $11,355 | $132,590 | $43,200 | $89,390 |
| 2020 | $11,085 | $128,610 | $41,900 | $86,710 |
| 2019 | $10,941 | $124,020 | $40,400 | $83,620 |
| 2018 | $11,309 | $124,270 | $40,480 | $83,790 |
| 2017 | $10,994 | $119,320 | $38,870 | $80,450 |
| 2016 | $10,791 | $113,980 | $37,130 | $76,850 |
| 2015 | $11,634 | $115,980 | $35,150 | $80,830 |
| 2014 | $10,828 | $113,040 | $34,260 | $78,780 |
| 2013 | $12,987 | $115,750 | $35,080 | $80,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map