747 Lay Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Lay Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $325,778, approximately $249 per square foot. 747 Lay Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Byrd Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Byrd Douglas Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Young Donald A
Bought by
Byrd Joseph E Ed and Byrd Hazel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Rust Terrance A and Rust Beverly Johnson
Bought by
Byrd Joseph E Ed and Byrd Hazel B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Douglas Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Joseph E Ed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Byrd Joseph E Ed | $27,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $291,974 | $60,603 | $231,371 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $280,908 | $62,424 | $218,484 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $275,400 | $61,200 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $173,399 | $36,794 | $136,605 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $157,641 | $35,585 | $122,056 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $150,134 | $33,890 | $116,244 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $136,485 | $30,809 | $105,676 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $124,077 | $28,008 | $96,069 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $118,168 | $26,674 | $91,494 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $118,168 | $26,674 | $91,494 |
| 2014 | $975 | $102,755 | $23,195 | $79,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map