747 Nayland Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $555,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Nayland Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $485,418, approximately $479 per square foot. 747 Nayland Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Downs James R and Downs Orea G
Bought by
Downs James R and Downs Orea G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1998
Sold by
Bentley Square Llc
Bought by
Downs James R and Downs Orea G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,889
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$463,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs James R | -- | -- | |
| Downs James R | $137,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downs James R | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $214,594 | $31,340 | $183,254 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $210,387 | $30,726 | $179,661 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $206,263 | $30,124 | $176,139 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $202,220 | $29,534 | $172,686 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $198,255 | $28,955 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $196,224 | $28,659 | $167,565 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $192,378 | $28,098 | $164,280 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $188,607 | $27,548 | $161,059 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $184,909 | $27,008 | $157,901 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $181,284 | $26,479 | $154,805 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $178,562 | $26,082 | $152,480 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $175,066 | $25,572 | $149,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map