NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $363,573 - $444,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,419 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $405,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,278 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.45 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to 7470 Twin Brook Drive! A beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home where thoughtful design meets modern comfort. This home boasts stunning hardwood floors throughout, creating a seamless, warm flow from room to room. The chef's kitchen is a true highlight, featuring a gas cooktop with downdraft ventilation, a spacious pantry, and new, commercial-grade, energy-efficient stainless steel KitchenAid appliances. Enjoy cozy evenings by the two wood-burning fireplaces - one in the inviting living room and another in the serene primary bedroom. Step through the double doors off the living area to a tranquil backyard, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Practical updates include a 50-year roof (installed in 2011), 6-inch gutters, roomy cedar-lined closets, a recently updated HVAC system, brand new garbage disposal, and upgraded electrical and plumbing for peace of mind. The home also features a spacious 2-car garage and a generous laundry room for added convenience. This home truly has it all - schedule a tour today to see the charm and craftsmanship for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drew Carey

EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 4236183739 License #327119 Listed on: 05/15/2025

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Chase Jolander

BHHS Southern Routes Realty License #328891

BHHS Southern Routes Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,576

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110.2x140
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,419 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 139O C 010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,576

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Cooktop, Range, Gas Oven, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2419
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Other, Brick

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Driveway, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Views, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 110.2X140
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 139O C 010

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2576

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bess T Shepherd Elementary School
  • High School: Ooltewah High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ooltewah Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2025
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-10%
Views
155
Current Estimated Value
$408,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,643
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.26%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Sharp Stephen T
Bought by
Sharp Krystal A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Waddell Thomas G and Waddell Voreata S
Bought by
Sharp Stephen T and Sharp Krystal A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoyt John P $405,000 Foothills Title
Sharp Krystal A -- Title Ins Co Of Chattanooga
Sharp Stephen T $160,000 Title Insurance Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoyt John P $405,000
Previous Owner Sharp Krystal A $125,500
Previous Owner Sharp Stephen T $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $405,000 -2.4% $167 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $172 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $425,000 -1.2% $176 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $430,000 -1.1% $178 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $180 / Sq Ft
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Price Changed $440,000 -1.1% $182 / Sq Ft
06/14/2025 06/14/25 Price Changed $445,000 -1.1% $184 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,184 $78,125 $0 $0
2024 $1,284 $57,400 $0 $0
2023 $1,284 $57,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,284 $57,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,284 $57,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,357 $49,075 $0 $0
2019 $1,357 $49,075 $0 $0
2018 $1,244 $49,075 $0 $0
2017 $1,357 $49,075 $0 $0
2016 $1,253 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,414 $45,300 $0 $0
2014 $2,414 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2883505

Realtracs

APN: 139O-C-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.