7470 W 15th Ave Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $618,178
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7470 W 15th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $592,795, approximately $459 per square foot. 7470 W 15th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Jauregui Jaime
Bought by
Vmj Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vmj Investments Llc | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,424 | $399,413 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,662 | $363,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,662 | $330,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $300,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $272,806 | $152,041 | $120,765 |
| 2020 | $5,089 | $263,305 | $142,361 | $120,944 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $258,137 | $131,864 | $126,273 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $246,198 | $119,727 | $126,471 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $224,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $204,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $185,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $175,029 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map