7472 Midland Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7472 Midland Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $287,512, approximately $222 per square foot. 7472 Midland Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Holdash Albert K and Holdash Josephine D
Bought by
Holdash Albert K and Holdash Josephine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1985
Sold by
Ladiha Florence
Bought by
Albert K Holdash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ladiha Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holdash Albert K | -- | None Available | |
| Albert K Holdash | $89,000 | -- | |
| Ladiha Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $93,310 | $17,955 | $75,355 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $93,310 | $17,955 | $75,355 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $68,500 | $17,360 | $51,140 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $68,500 | $17,360 | $51,140 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $68,500 | $17,360 | $51,140 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $62,830 | $15,930 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $179,500 | $45,500 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $62,830 | $15,930 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $56,700 | $13,370 | $43,330 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $56,700 | $13,370 | $43,330 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $56,700 | $13,370 | $43,330 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $52,500 | $12,390 | $40,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map