7474 Valaho Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $997,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7474 Valaho Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $890,719, approximately $556 per square foot. 7474 Valaho Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Apperson Street Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Plasencia Reuben D
Bought by
The Living Trust Of Reuben D Plasencia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Living Trust Of Reuben D Plasencia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $215,099 | $64,010 | $151,089 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $210,882 | $62,755 | $148,127 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $206,748 | $61,525 | $145,223 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $202,695 | $60,319 | $142,376 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $198,722 | $59,137 | $139,585 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $192,830 | $57,384 | $135,446 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $181,403 | $56,259 | $125,144 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $174,361 | $54,075 | $120,286 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $171,743 | $53,263 | $118,480 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $168,380 | $52,220 | $116,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map