7475 Burnham Way Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,240,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7475 Burnham Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,202,037, approximately $921 per square foot. 7475 Burnham Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2018
Sold by
Scrimshaw Cheryl and Scrimshaw Jessica K
Bought by
Scrimshaw Cheryl Lynn and Scrimshaw Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Scrimshaw Cheryl Lynn and Richard John Mutter Bypass Tru
Bought by
Scrimshaw Cheryl and Scrimshaw Jessica K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Scrimshaw Cheryl Lynn and Scrimshaw Richard John
Bought by
Scrimshaw Cheryl Lynn and Richard John Mutter Bypass Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Scrimshaw Cheryl L and Mutter Richard J
Bought by
Scrimshaw Cheryl L and Mutter Richard John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Scrimshaw K J
Bought by
Scrimshaw Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scrimshaw Cheryl Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Scrimshaw Cheryl | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scrimshaw Cheryl Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Scrimshaw Cheryl L | -- | None Available | |
| Scrimshaw Cheryl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $371,764 | $113,629 | $265,135 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $364,338 | $111,401 | $259,937 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $364,057 | $109,217 | $254,840 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $349,920 | $107,076 | $249,844 |
| 2021 | $5,553 | $342,922 | $104,976 | $244,946 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $346,335 | $103,900 | $242,435 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $339,546 | $101,864 | $237,682 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $332,888 | $99,866 | $233,022 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $326,362 | $97,908 | $228,454 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $319,964 | $95,989 | $223,975 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $315,158 | $94,547 | $220,611 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $308,987 | $92,696 | $216,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map