7477 Lemur St Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,544 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7477 Lemur St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $837,136, approximately $464 per square foot. 7477 Lemur St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Capelli Stanley and Capelli Susan J
Bought by
Jasmine Sjc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Dennis John
Bought by
Capelli Stanley and Capelli Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Escamilla Jose R and Escamilla Lucina
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Escamilla Jose R and Escamilla Lucina
Bought by
Escamilla Jose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Swain David
Bought by
Escamilla Jose R and Escamilla Lucina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Serres Dennis Craig and Serres Lenore C
Bought by
Swain David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,900
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmine Sjc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Capelli Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Capelli Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis John | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $344,250 | None Available | |
| Escamilla Jose R | -- | None Available | |
| Escamilla Jose R | $635,000 | First Southwestern Title Com | |
| Swain David | $290,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escamilla Jose R | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Escamilla Jose R | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain David | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $405,626 | $202,814 | $202,812 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $397,673 | $198,837 | $198,836 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $389,876 | $194,938 | $194,938 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $382,232 | $191,116 | $191,116 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $374,738 | $187,369 | $187,369 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $370,898 | $185,449 | $185,449 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $363,626 | $181,813 | $181,813 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $356,498 | $178,249 | $178,249 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $349,508 | $174,754 | $174,754 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $342,656 | $171,328 | $171,328 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $337,510 | $168,755 | $168,755 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $330,900 | $165,450 | $165,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map