748 Devonshire Dr Owensboro, KY 42303
Midtown East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,093 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Devonshire Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $222,523, approximately $145 per square foot. 748 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Deer Park Elementary School, College View Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $185,600 | $30,000 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $269 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $32,531 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map